treetop_cherry (treetop_cherry) wrote,
treetop_cherry
treetop_cherry

another random post. cuz i love it.

so i'm pretty giddy today you guys.

i don't know why. i just akid: 
i had a pretty good day today i guess. :DD
see. david's happy with me.
this morning, my like, best friend i guess, Ryan, came up to me at the bus stop and was like *bops head* and he was singing Don't Stop Believin' which I am totally obsessed with. BECAUSE OF GLEE, LOVE. <33 that show is love. i'm obsessed. kinda. pretty much. yeah. i admit i have feelings for the guy named Ryan. I KNOW. :O SOMEONE SLAP ME. THAT'S A BAD IDEA, RIGHT?! i'm always telling my friend Paige the things wrong with him and she kinda agrees he's an ass. so i don't know WHAT to do. :|
so then on the bus he was listening to No Boundries and I was like lemme see and he shows me effin kris allen's version. i was like 'FAIL.' Love you adam. <3
i get to choir. that class is so much fail it's not even funny. i hate the people in there. i just come in there to do my thang. i have a song that i get to perform on thursday night. go me. i'm singing Gravity by Sara Bareilles. <3 BUT THE EFFING MOST HILARIOUS THING HAPPENED IN CHOIR. so this REALLY creepy kid with weird teeth keeps staring at my friend Katrina and this is how it went down:

kid: *keeps staring*
katrina: WHY are you staring at me? D:
kid: where were you?
katrina: what do you mean? -_-
kid: like...just now.
katrina: wtf. i was jus there.
kid: no i meant last weekend. last last weekend.
katrina: WHAT DO YOU MEAN?
kid: *shakes his head like were stupid and doesn't know what were talking about* nevermind. *turns away*
katrina: ...THE FUCK?
me: *bursts out laughing like a donkey*

oh my god. so funny.

THEN I GET TO MATH. D: I HAVE THIS HUGE MATH FINAL YOU GUYS. IT'S WORTH 100. IF I GET LESS THEN A 70% I HAVE TO TAKE ALGEBRA AGAIN IN HIGH SCHOOL. I DON'T WANT THAT. I WANT TO GO TO GEOMOTRY. It's review on everything we did this year. i'm kinda scared you guys. math isn't my best subject. PRAY FOR MEEHHHHHHH. D:

So yeah. that was pretty much it LOL. i have like 4 more classes to explain, but i don't feel like itt.
k.
comment if you care.
(:

 


Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments